AUTOMATED LID PARTS

ProductSKU

Low Pressure Sensor located on Lid Cylinder

*AL124

M4 lock washer (used with Lid Close Valve Mounting Screws AL125)

AL126

Metal Work Lid Close Valve Assembly

AL106MWASY

Mounting screws for MW lid closed valve, M4 x 10mm HCS

AL125

Needle Roller Bearing (Pressed into Lid Top Casting for Pivot Shaft)

AL112

New Lid Closed Valve with Fittings and Bracket Complete

ASY025(upgrade)

Nycoil Air Bag Hose (includes hose and street elbow)

AL109

Nylock Nut 1/2-13 for Wire Forms

AL161

NyLock Nut 3/8-16

AL154

Nylon Sleeve for Pivot Assembly (3 in pivot assy, 1 in top casting)

AL123

Nylon Washer, Pivot Assembly

AL144

Pivot Assembly Arm (dog bone) with Bushings (3)

AL607A

Pivot assembly Leg

AL607L

Rear Bolt for Air Cylinder, 3/8-16X2-1/4HCS

AL153

Shim Top on Bearing Pivot Shaft

AL190

Shoulder Bolt 1 1/4″ for Pivot Assembly

AL152

Shoulder Bolt 2-1/4″ for Cover Return Spring

AL150

Shoulder Bolt 2″ for Pivot Assembly

AL151

Spring Holder and Cap – Cover Return

AL606

Spring Holder and Cap Assembly with Spring and Shoulder Bolt

AL606ASY